List of Applicants who Passed the Pre-Qualifying Examination on April 10, 2017

1 Algabre, Apple Jane Giducos
2 Balbuena, Charlie Auxtero
3 Beltran, Felileo Ollave
4 Canoy, Eleno Jr Celoy
5 Caputolan, Marie Rosalie Ampo
6 Dela Cruz, Florence Amor Pensahan
7 Dormendo, Mary Grace Rebuyas
8 Estorba, Glenniel Bañares
9 Ferrer, Jaime Salvador
10 Ladica, Caryl Jean Villajon
11 Lofranco, Keneth Paul Avila
12 Mahinay, Maribel Cleofe
13 Maningo, Irish Camique
14 Manuel, Maria Margarita Sabalande
15 Orjaliza, Irish Lelis Cacafranca
16 Parantar, Janette Bibera
17 Pasilong, Quennie Amparado
18 Tamparong, Elaine Allaba
19 Tribo, Dortio Dela Cruz

List of Applicants who Passed the Pre-Qualifying Examination on April 3, 2017

1 Agan, James Tacang
2 Alcoberes, Cherry Amorin
3 Aras, Jamina Jaalain
4 Brazil, Amerfil Ramos
5 Cabasa, Gracel Asibal
6 Cabrera, Daryl Rosete
7 Cagas, Airen Camique
8 Cagbabanua, Ruth Mary Felizarta
9 Casinto, Zaida Saumay
10 De Guzman, Roxanne Bautista
11 De Guzman, Roxiele Bautista
12 Delfin, Danilo Mantilla
13 Encabo, Neri Jun Sas
14 Gonzales, Jerson Tubiano
15 Lacano, Juvelyn Mae Badiang
16 Langbid, Angeline Taleon
17 Lansang, Jennylyn Toledo
18 Limosnero, Karen Ann Cerilos
19 Lopez, Elce Abequibel Asoy
20 Natad, Marlon Rhey Cua
21 Nuñeza, Cyril Monreal
22 Pacalles, Jason Langga
23 Paloma, Albert Jhon Antiquisa
24 Puzon, Ricardo Delagente
25 Racaza, Benjamin Jr Ballesteros
26 Ramos, Erica Lucena
27 Rodriguez, Charlene Lasanas
28 Sapocial, Pablo Bacnaon
29 Sarmiento, Jamaica Lopez
30 Sioco, Margo Oberg Espina
31 Valencia, Alexander Jr Maribbay
32 Villagonzalo, Rey Hernando
33 Zamora, Fenil Tomaquin

List of Applicants who Passed the Pre-Qualifying Examination on March 27, 2017

1 Aperocho, Nely Quiapo Lluvido
2 Arellano, Robert Greg Reyes
3 Arriesgado, Loriejane Abasolo
4 Atienza, Mary Ann Isidro
5 Bacus, Allan Roy Ongao
6 Bejec, Laarni Ilag-Ilag Mellare
7 Boloron, Julianne Rae Corcolon
8 Cabanas, Ronald Amora
9 Caro, Liza Mae Calibayan
10 Cerveza, Gloria Balbo
11 Diaz, Myravic Lumakin
12 Donguila, Neria Gamilla
13 Duhaylungsod, Noli Mongcopa
14 Elid, Tony II Ceballos
15 Gorre, Richard Suson
16 Lolo, Jomari Castillo
17 Mandabon, Mary Ann Gulay
18 Marasigan, Ma. Kristine Almajar
19 Ocampo, Christine Gaas
20 Omayan, Juliet Elman Corsino
21 Palermo, Rizza Angeline Julian
22 Panganiban, Princess Fabrienne Brillas Tonzo
23 Rubin, Anna Marie Lapaz
24 Sandoval, Dan Allen Barrera
25 Tan, Alainder Sanico
26 Tangcay, Kareen Kate Legarte
27 Tonelete, Rachel Joan Marapao
28 Vega, Dyan Patricia Apolinar

SCHOLARSHIP INVITATION FROM AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT

Level of Study:  Masters Degree at an Australian  Tertiary Institution

Priority Areas for Study:

  • Trade and Economics
  • Local Economic Development
  • Infrastructure
  • Peace and Development
  • Social Protection
  • Governance

Detailed information on priority areas can be lodged online through www.australiaawardsphilippines.org. and all applicants must be lodged through this site.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Applicants must meet all requirements detailed in the Australia Scholarships policy handbook available at dfat.gov.au/about-us/publications/Pages/australia-awards-scholarships-policy-handbook.aspx
  • Applicants must meet the following conditions:
  • Have been employed for at least two years
  • Must be endorsed by the organization
  • Have signed service agreement for continuing employment as mandated by the organization
  • Applicants are required to submit Re-Entry Action Plan (REAP) prior to departure to Australia

Supporting Documents

  1. Curriculum Vitae/Resume
  2. Academic Transcript and Diploma(s) of completed degrees
  3. Certification of Grade Point Average
  4. Completed REAP Form

Application Dates

Opening Date: February 1, 2017

Closing Date:  April 30, 2017